Full Programme

Day
Title Presenter(s) Type Date Time Length Room Favourite
Presentation World Inequality Report 2022 Jayati GhoshTheresa NeefThomas PikettyAnne-Sophie RobilliardRowaida MoshrifEmmanuel SaezGabriel ZucmanLucas Chancel Plenary 07/12 09:30 CET 150 mins Auditorium Favourite
1A : Wealth Inês XavierElin HalvorsenFilip NovokmetHarjoat Bhamra Parallel 07/12 13:00 CET 100 mins R2-21 Favourite
1B : Distributional National Accounts-Income-Americas Marc MorganThiago De Gouvea Scot de ArrudaAlvaro Zuniga-CorderoIgnacio Flores Parallel 07/12 13:00 CET 100 mins Auditorium Favourite
1C : Topics in Inequality Laura RadatzGerard Domenech ArumiOndine BerlandPaula Roth Parallel 07/12 13:00 CET 100 mins R2-01 Favourite
1D : Historical Series Ellen HillbomJavier Rodríguez WeberPablo AstorgaMiguel Artola BlancoVíctor M. Gómez-Blanco Parallel 07/12 13:00 CET 100 mins R1-14 Favourite
1E : Mobility Hector MorenoLuca TasciottiYonatan BermanStephane Benveniste Parallel 07/12 13:00 CET 100 mins R1-15 Favourite
2A : Virtual - Wealth Luigi GuisoJesse BrickerJonathan FisherMauricio De Rosa Parallel 07/12 15:00 CET 120 mins R2-21 Favourite
2B : Distributional National Accounts-Income-South Africa, Hong Kong, Lebanon, Australia, Netherlands Lydia AssouadLi YangNicolas HeraultWouter LeendersAmory Gethin Parallel 07/12 15:00 CET 120 mins Auditorium Favourite
2C : Topics in Inequality. Demography, Gender, Perceptions Leo AzzolliniMadhabendra SinhaAndres Octavio Davila OspinaGuillermina JassoThorsten Lehnert Parallel 07/12 15:00 CET 120 mins R2-01 Favourite
2D : Global Carlos GradínMarco LombardiYajna GovindPaul Segal Parallel 07/12 15:00 CET 120 mins R1-14 Favourite
2E : Inequality and COVID Kerim ArinMatías CortésLuis Vargas MontoyaLuis Angel Monroy Gomez Franco Parallel 07/12 15:00 CET 120 mins R1-15 Favourite
2F : Invited session: Inequality and climate change Yannick OswaldJulia SteinbergerNarasimha RaoStephane HallegatteDaniel O'NeillLucas Chancel Parallel 07/12 15:00 CET 120 mins R1-13 Favourite
3A : Virtual - Topics in Inequality Holger Jara TamayoFernando ToledoBaptiste SouillardMatteo Targa Parallel 07/12 17:20 CET 100 mins R2-21 Favourite
3B : Theory Morten StostadJacques SilberMarc FleurbaeyMiriam Kohl Parallel 07/12 17:20 CET 100 mins Auditorium Favourite
3C : Labor Incomes, Demography and Gender Leo AzzolliniMatías CortésNicolas FremauxLorenzo Pessina Parallel 07/12 17:20 CET 100 mins R2-01 Favourite
3D : Methods Thomas BlanchetGerlinde TheunissenNils WeidmannStefan PichlerDorothee Hillrichs Parallel 07/12 17:20 CET 100 mins R1-14 Favourite
3E : Mobility Guido NeidhöferCécile BonneauNitin Kumar BhartiDamien Capelle Parallel 07/12 17:20 CET 100 mins R1-15 Favourite
A 15% Global Minimum Tax: A Revolution? (Organized with the EU Tax Observatory) Lucas ChancelTheresa NeefDavid BradburySven GiegoldGuntram WolffWilliam Horobin Plenary 08/12 09:00 CET 90 mins Auditorium Favourite
4A : Virtual - Topics in Inequality Zainab IftikharErcio Andres Munoz SaavedraShane SuKonstantin Gluschenko Parallel 08/12 10:50 CET 100 mins R2-21 Favourite
4B : Wealth Neha GuptaCharlotte BartelsSimon ToussaintDaniel Waldenström Parallel 08/12 10:50 CET 100 mins Auditorium Favourite
4C : Top Incomes Hannah TarrantMarco RanaldiNicolas HeraultRafael Carranza Navarrete Parallel 08/12 10:50 CET 100 mins R2-01 Favourite
4D : History, Inequality, Taxation, and Race Humberto LaudaresGiacomo GabbutiSara Torregrosa HetlandL. Guillermo Woo-Mora Parallel 08/12 10:50 CET 100 mins R1-14 Favourite
4E : Inequality of Opportunity Abhijit TagadePaul SchüleMaj-Britt SterbaPhilippe Van Kerm Parallel 08/12 10:50 CET 100 mins R1-15 Favourite
5A: Virtual - Invited Session: Inequality and the Scientific Project of Political Economy. Organised by Facundo Alvaredo Facundo AlvaredoIngrid BleynatPilar Piqué Parallel 08/12 13:30 CET 120 mins R2-21 Favourite
5B: Wealth Elisa PalagiLuis Estevez BauluzSalvatore MorelliClara Martínez-Toledano Parallel 08/12 13:30 CET 120 mins Auditorium Favourite
5C: Distributional National Accounts-Income-Europe Olle HammarTheresa NeefJonathan Goupille-LebretDemetrio GuzzardiPaweł Bukowski Parallel 08/12 13:30 CET 120 mins R2-01 Favourite
5D: Inequality and the Tax System Anders JensenMona BarakePaul-Emmanuel ChoucSégal Le Guern Herry Parallel 08/12 13:30 CET 120 mins R1-14 Favourite
5E: Inequality and Politics Mario PiantaAlberto ParmigianiTom ZawiszaDaniel Waldenström Parallel 08/12 13:30 CET 120 mins R1-15 Favourite
Political Cleavages and Social Inequalities: A Study of 50 Democracies 1948-2020 Amory GethinPedro ConceicaoClara Martínez-ToledanoMarc MorganJuliet-Nil Uraz Plenary 08/12 15:50 CET 90 mins Auditorium Favourite